PRESENTATION
The website http://www.camping-le-ruisseau.fr (hereinafter the «Website») is published by the society SAS Le Ruisseau (hereinafter «SAS Le Ruisseau»).

Legal form : SAS
Share capital : 124 000 euros
Trade & Companies Register : RCS de Bayonne
APE (principal activity) code : 5530Z
Number assigned during the declaration made to the CNIL :

SIRET number : 316 644 079 000 14
Intra-Community VAT number: FR94316644079
Legally registered name of your organisation : SAS Le Ruisseau
Trade name : Camping Le Ruisseau
Legal representative’s name: Françoise et Jean-Emmanuel DUMONT
Publication manager’s name: Françoise et Jean-Emmanuel DUMONT

Registered office address : 901 rue Burruntz
64210 Bidart

Phone : 0559419450
Fax : 0559419573

Primary e-mail address: contact@camping-le-ruisseau.fr
Booking email (if different) : contact@camping-le-ruisseau.fr

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY
The Website and each of its component parts may contain confidential information or information protected by legislation governing intellectual property or any other applicable laws.

Unless stipulated otherwise, intellectual property rights relating to Content are the sole
property of the SAS Le Ruisseau, the latter granting no licences or any rights other than the right to visit the Website. Users are prohibited from copying, modifying, creating derivative works, assembling, decompiling, assigning, sub-licensing or transferring, in any way whatsoever, any component part of the Content or the Website.

Reproduction of all or some of the Content published on the Website is only authorized for personal and private use, any reproduction and any use of copies of the Content undertaken for other purposes, in any way whatsoever and in any form whatsoever, being expressly prohibited.

COOKIES
When a User accesses the Website, a cookie may be automatically installed and stored temporarily in the User’s memory or on the User’s hard disk, in order to facilitate browsing on the Website. Cookies are used to record information relating to use of the
Website (such as pages viewed, access date and time, etc.).

Users have the right to prevent cookies being stored by configuring their browser’s settings. However, this operation will result in all the cookies used by the browser being disabled, including those used by other websites, which may result in the alteration or loss of certain settings or information. The disabling of cookies may modify the way in which the User browses within the Website, or make it difficult.

LIABILITY
SAS Le Ruisseau will endeavour to guarantee, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of information published on the Website. SAS Le Ruisseau reserves the right to modify the Content of the Website, at any time and without prior notice. However, SAS Le Ruisseau is unable to guarantee the accuracy, detail or completeness of the Content available on the Website and invites Users to contact SAS Le Ruisseau directly.

DESIGN
The Website is designed and developed by : DIADAO
Artistic direction : Serge BIJA

DIADAO
Zone Ecoparc
625 av. de la Saladelle
34130 Saint-Aunès (Montpellier)

Tel. : +33 (0)4 67 40 22 73
Website : https://www.diadao.fr

WEBSITE HOSTING
The Website is hosted by :
OVH
2 rue Kellermann – BP 80157 59053 ROUBAIX CEDEX 1
Website : www.ovh.com

CREDITS
Text : SAS Le Ruisseau
Photos :
Filmmaking and editing:
DIADAO
Serge Bija
+33 (0)4 67 40 22 73
contact@diadao.fr

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION
SAS Le Ruisseau may need to collect personal data from any person (referred to hereinafter as the «User») putting a question to SAS Le Ruisseau via the Website’s
«Contact» menu or reserving a hotel room online. Collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the User to SAS Le Ruisseau via the «Contact» menu or when reserving a hotel room online are governed by the provisions of Law no. 78-17 the Data Protection Act of 6th January 1978 (modified).

The User has a right to access, correct and delete personal information relating to
him/her, as well as the option to object to the processing of his/her data, which he/she may exercise at any time by sending a letter to the following address:

SAS Le Ruisseau
901 rue Burruntz
64210 Bidart

France

Phone : 0559419450
Fax : 0559419573
Principal email : contact@camping-le-ruisseau.fr

The purposes of data collection
The collection of personal data allows SAS Le Ruisseau :
• to reply to messages sent by Website Users via the «Contact» menu and to provide them with information on hotel services,
• to enable Users to reserve hotel rooms at SAS Le Ruisseau online.
Essential information for responding to Users’ requests, such as the User’s surname, first name, address and e-mail address, are marked with an asterisk on data collection forms. If the fields marked with an asterisk are not completed, SAS Le Ruisseau will be unable to deal with Users’ requests.

For online reservation services, Users’ data is stored on a central server hosted by the
supplier. Ctoutvert.

«10 Place Alfonse Jourdain
31000 Toulouse»

Accueil